Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Heroes
Florence, SC
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsor
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11- 14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2326
CAELIN SLOAN
00:23:04
7:26/mile
13
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
940
MICHAEL GRIFFIN
00:18:02
5:48/mile
17
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
2352
LISA GROOME
00:24:18
7:50/mile
57
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
992
BILLY PETTIGREW
00:22:38
7:18/mile
57
M
8
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
2327
BRITTANY SLOAN
00:29:00
9:21/mile
10
F
16
2nd
965
ANDREA ELYA
00:40:59
13:13/mile
10
F
49
3rd
2472
KATIE TILTON
00:42:16
13:38/mile
10
F
54
4th
2338
MIA GINFRIDA
00:58:18
18:48/mile
7
F
64
5th
2473
MADDIE TILTON
01:02:34
20:10/mile
6
F
69
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
986
HARRISON O'DONNELL
00:23:11
7:28/mile
8
M
11
2nd
2330
LEONARDO GARCIA
00:30:04
9:41/mile
9
M
39
3rd
931
CHRISTOPHER GARTUNG
00:31:44
10:14/mile
10
M
43
4th
945
TAYLOR HAMNER
00:33:01
10:38/mile
8
M
46
5th
494
ADAM BAROODY
00:42:08
13:35/mile
7
M
61
5K Female 11- 14
1st
2481
AVA WIRHOUSKY
00:25:08
8:06/mile
12
F
6
2nd
2349
CLAIRE FOX
00:28:08
9:04/mile
12
F
15
3rd
987
KAITLYN O'DONNELL
00:29:08
9:23/mile
11
F
17
4th
933
SARAH GARTUNG
00:29:19
9:27/mile
13
F
18
5th
2482
KATEE WIRHOUSKY
00:31:36
10:11/mile
12
F
24
5K Male 11- 14
1st
2341
ALEX MINCEY
00:19:14
6:11/mile
14
M
2
2nd
967
CHARLIE MAZICK
00:20:49
6:42/mile
14
M
3
3rd
2335
CARSON BINGAMAN
00:21:49
7:01/mile
14
M
5
4th
980
ZANE MORRIS
00:23:10
7:28/mile
13
M
10
5th
2331
CAMERON ALDRIDGE
00:23:42
7:38/mile
12
M
14
5K Female 15-19
1st
2339
DARRIAN COLE
00:23:31
7:35/mile
18
F
2
2nd
943
PAULINA HALUS
00:24:54
8:01/mile
15
F
5
3rd
2332
ALI ALDRIDGE
00:26:10
8:26/mile
15
F
9
4th
960
ROSE KOOPER
00:27:41
8:55/mile
17
F
12
5th
2325
MEGAN CARTER
00:31:39
10:12/mile
19
F
25
5K Male 15-19
1st
932
NICHOLAS GARTUNG
00:21:03
6:47/mile
15
M
4
2nd
2463
SAM SMITH
00:23:01
7:25/mile
17
M
9
3rd
2467
ROBERT SPENCE
00:23:25
7:33/mile
15
M
12
4th
492
CHARLES BARNES
00:23:30
7:34/mile
15
M
13
5th
2466
ANDREW SPENCE
00:26:09
8:26/mile
15
M
24
5K Female 20-24
1st
973
MARIAH MEREDITH
00:30:25
9:48/mile
23
F
20
5K Male 20-24
1st
942
ANDREW HALUS
00:24:53
8:01/mile
20
M
17
5K Female 25-29
1st
2462
MADISON SMITH
01:01:13
19:44/mile
25
F
67
5K Male 25-29
1st
928
SHAWN FORELLE
00:24:52
8:00/mile
29
M
16
2nd
2475
KENRICK TURNER
00:27:46
8:57/mile
25
M
32
3rd
993
JONATHAN PHIPPS
00:35:01
11:17/mile
27
M
51
5K Female 30-34
1st
2329
AMIE COX
00:24:51
8:00/mile
34
F
4
2nd
919
KATIE CULLEN
00:32:55
10:37/mile
32
F
29
3rd
490
MALLORY BARBER
00:39:51
12:51/mile
30
F
45
4th
2474
ALISSA TINSLEY
00:41:36
13:25/mile
34
F
51
5th
2469
ALISON SWAGGARD
00:44:22
14:18/mile
32
F
59
5K Male 30-34
1st
952
FRANKIE HUMPHREY
00:22:04
7:06/mile
32
M
6
2nd
920
STEPHEN CULLEN
00:36:17
11:42/mile
33
M
54
3rd
491
RYAN BARBER
00:40:00
12:54/mile
30
M
56
5K Female 35-39
1st
917
SANDY CARROLL
00:25:54
8:20/mile
39
F
8
2nd
990
BECKY OUTLAW
00:27:36
8:53/mile
38
F
11
3rd
999
ANA RIVERA
00:30:19
9:46/mile
38
F
19
4th
923
MICHELLE DUVALL
00:32:45
10:33/mile
38
F
28
5th
954
STACIE JOHNSON
00:34:38
11:10/mile
38
F
32
5K Male 35-39
1st
974
CHARLEY MITCHELL
00:22:28
7:14/mile
36
M
7
2nd
927
LLOYD FLORES
00:25:23
8:11/mile
37
M
19
3rd
2480
LEON WILSON
00:37:42
12:09/mile
35
M
55
4th
937
JOSEPH GOFFIO
00:41:38
13:25/mile
35
M
59
5th
2350
BRANDON YOUNG
00:47:12
15:13/mile
37
M
65
5K Female 40-44
1st
2340
SHEILA JONES
00:25:47
8:18/mile
44
F
7
2nd
2477
ELIZABETH WHITLEY
00:30:25
9:48/mile
42
F
21
3rd
988
LYN O'DONNELL
00:31:11
10:03/mile
44
F
22
4th
939
NATALIE GREER
00:31:20
10:06/mile
41
F
23
5th
499
MARCI BYRD
00:33:50
10:54/mile
43
F
30
5K Female 45-49
1st
962
JAQUELINE LONG
00:27:23
8:49/mile
45
F
10
2nd
978
ALEXIS MORRIS
00:27:42
8:55/mile
49
F
13
3rd
2348
APRIL FOX
00:28:07
9:04/mile
47
F
14
4th
2479
STEPHANIE WILLIAMS
00:32:35
10:30/mile
47
F
27
5th
2345
VALERIE PIETREFESE
00:35:17
11:22/mile
49
F
34
5K Male 45-49
1st
934
JOHN GARTUNG JR
00:25:52
8:20/mile
48
M
21
2nd
991
ENRICO PALLESCO
00:26:15
8:27/mile
47
M
26
3rd
970
KEITH MCDONALD
00:28:10
9:05/mile
48
M
33
4th
2336
ARIEL FELIX
00:29:50
9:37/mile
46
M
37
5th
976
BOBBY MOORE
00:32:51
10:35/mile
49
M
45
5K Female 50-54
1st
921
JEANETTE DEMLOW
00:35:18
11:23/mile
52
F
35
2nd
2347
CLARICE MACE
00:36:21
11:43/mile
50
F
37
3rd
2334
ROSA DIXON TURNER
00:39:26
12:43/mile
52
F
42
4th
2333
MELISSA KUHN
01:01:09
19:43/mile
50
F
66
5th
2461
KATHLEEN SMITH
01:01:14
19:44/mile
54
F
68
5K Male 50-54
1st
977
DANIEL MOOSMANN
00:23:43
7:39/mile
52
M
15
2nd
922
JIM DEMLOW
00:25:55
8:21/mile
53
M
22
3rd
929
ROBERT GARAND
00:25:55
8:21/mile
50
M
23
4th
969
JEFF MAZICK
00:26:30
8:32/mile
51
M
28
5th
983
STEVE MUIR
00:26:55
8:40/mile
50
M
29
5K Female 55-59
1st
497
VICKI BENTON
00:32:24
10:26/mile
57
F
26
2nd
2476
NANCY WATTS
00:35:01
11:17/mile
59
F
33
3rd
964
ANNETTE LOWERY-VEREEN
00:36:58
11:55/mile
58
F
38
4th
948
JEN HARZE
00:39:32
12:44/mile
58
F
44
5K Female 60-64
1st
984
KAREN NESSETH
00:37:34
12:06/mile
62
F
40
2nd
949
LYNN HATCHELL
00:42:56
13:50/mile
64
F
58
5K Male 60-64
1st
996
MANVER RAZICK
00:25:50
8:19/mile
61
M
20
2nd
972
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:28:16
9:06/mile
62
M
34
3rd
2351
THOMAS GROOME
00:34:54
11:15/mile
61
M
50
4th
926
LLOYD FLORES
00:46:47
15:05/mile
60
M
64
5K Female 65+
1st
2464
BETTY SMITH
00:49:07
15:50/mile
65
F
63
5K Male 65+
1st
2465
BOB W SMITH
00:29:55
9:39/mile
68
M
38
2nd
2344
SAM HOWELL
00:35:15
11:21/mile
65
M
52
3rd
2353
JAMES CLARK
00:55:45
17:58/mile
75
M
67
4th
4253
WILL HORTON
01:00:40
19:34/mile
65
M
68